Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACROSS THE WORLD LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
06034229
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 December 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Lucienne Rebecca Sharpe
Registered Address
  • 32 Thompson Road
    Middleton-On-Sea
  • Bognor Regis
  • PO22 7UG
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-20
Previous Names
  • ACROSS THE WORLD TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Lucienne Rebecca Sharpe controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ACROSS THE WORLD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Dec 2006- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-01 with no updates details
2019-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-03 with no updates details
2019-09-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-11 with no updates details
2018-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-16 with no updates details
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-16 with updates details
2016-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-20 no member list details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-20 no member list details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-20 no member list details
2013-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-20 no member list details
2012-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-20 no member list details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf