We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHC PUBLICA LIMITED

Company Number
06033235
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 December 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Churchill Grange
    Churchill
  • Kidderminster
  • DY10 3LZ
  • Worcestershire
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 78.10/9 - Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE INTERIM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-01-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Tugela River Ltd Concorde House Trinity Park Solihull West Midlands B37 7UQ on 2013-12-19 details
2012-12-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Active Human Capital Group Concorde House Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane Solihull Birmingham B37 7UQ United Kingdom on 2012-12-24 details
2012-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Bryan as a director details
2012-08-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Horwath as a director details
2012-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Horwath on 2009-12-18 details
2010-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Victoria Square House Victoria Square Birmingham West Midlands B2 4BU on 2010-03-10 details
2010-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2009 Director appointed colin john horwath details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78109 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf