We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN BRIGHTON LIMITED

Company Number
06029981
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5-7 Marine Parade
    Brighton
  • BN2 1TA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-15
Previous Names
  • KUNAPLACE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Singh Deol on 2009-12-15 details
2009-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Return made up to 15/12/08; full list of members details
2008-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Director appointed michael singh deol details
2008-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2008 Appointment terminated director c & m registrars LIMITED details
2008-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2008 Appointment terminated secretary c & m secretaries LIMITED details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Return made up to 15/12/07; full list of members details
2007-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2007 Registered office changed on 03/01/07 from: p o box 55 7 spa road london SE16 3QQ details
2006-12-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.30 Restaurants UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf