We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLECOST LIMITED

Company Number
06029337
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 December 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 86a Brunner Road
    Walthamstow
  • London
  • E17 9NW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-14
Previous Names
  • E17 ESTATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-11-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2009 Return made up to 14/12/08; full list of members details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Secretary appointed norreza ramodekan details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Appointment terminated secretary peter panesar details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Appointment terminated director philip murray details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Appointment terminated director brian westfallen details
2008-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2008 Director appointed brian dennis westfallen details
2008-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2008 Registered office changed on 14/07/2008 from 1339 high road whetstone london N20 9HR details
2008-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2008 Ad 12/01/07--------- £ si 99@1=99 details
2008-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2008 Return made up to 14/12/07; full list of members details
2007-07-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2007 New director appointed details
2007-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2007 Registered office changed on 23/01/07 from: 1339 high road whetstone london N20 9HR details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf