We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERATED BRANDS LIMITED

Company Number
06028309
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 December 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 4 STEPHEN GRAY ROAD, BROMFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MOLD
  • FLINTSHIRE
  • CH7 1HE
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-12-14
Previous Names
  • HAMSARD 3046 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACCELERATED BRANDS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS

LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/08 FROM:, ADVANCE UNIT 4 STEPHEN GRAY ROAD, BROMFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MOLD, FLINTSHIRE CH7 1HE

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/12/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf