We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABROADO LTD

Company Number
06025620
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Raedan 7 Henrietta Street
    Covent Garden
  • London
  • WC2E 8PS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.12: Web portals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 63.12: Web portals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6312: Web portals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE ABROAD GROUP LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Donald Stephen Hickman controls United Kingdom flag ABROADO LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Donald Stephen Hickman as a person with significant control on 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with updates details
2017-11-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 90 Long Acre Covent Garden London WC2E 9RZ to Raedan 7 Henrietta Street Covent Garden London WC2E 8PS on 2017-11-17 details
2017-11-17 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Donald Stephen Hickman as a person with significant control on 2017-11-17 details
2017-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Donald Stephen Hickman on 2017-11-01 details
2017-09-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 1 Oakhurst Road Stoke Bishop Bristol BS9 3TQ United Kingdom to 32 Kings Road Clevedon North Somerset BS21 7EN details
2017-02-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-30 details
2015-09-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-12-31 to 2014-12-30 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2013 Resolutions details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.12 Web portals UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf