[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELEVAERO LTD

Company Number
06023974
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 December 2006 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adam Amos Bartram
Registered Address
  • Cashs Business Centre 1st Floor
    228 Widdrington Road
  • Coventry
  • CV1 4PB
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-11
Previous Names
  • A A BARTRAM LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Adam Amos Bartram controls United Kingdom flag ELEVAERO LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-09-30 United Kingdom flag ELEVAERO LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag G & M HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-01-18 United Kingdom flag ELEVAERO LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ELEVAERO PRECISION MANUFACTURING LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-09-14 United Kingdom flag ELEVAERO LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive TREO INDUSTRIES LLP (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 2017-22 Jan 2019) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-11 with updates details
2020-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-11 with updates details
2019-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-11 with updates details
2018-10-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 060239740001, created on 2018-10-25 details
2018-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-11 with updates details
2017-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-11 with updates details
2016-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-11 details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-11 details
2013-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-12-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf