STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ADAMS CHILDRENSWEAR LIMITED

Company Number
06019499
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 2006 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BENSON HOUSE, 33 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • LS1 4JP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.42 - Retail sale of clothing
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-12-05
Previous Names
  • HAMSARD 3060 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

WE GIVE YOU NOTICE OF THE FOLLOWING, IN ACCORDANCE WITH RULE 4.228 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986,

WE GIVE YOU NOTICE OF THE FOLLOWING, IN ACCORDANCE WITH RULE 4.228 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986,

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

Notices to Creditors,

ADAMS CHILDRENSWEAR LIMITED,

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: adams - registered on 6 Sep 2001

Company Addresses

Attleborough House,, Townsend Drive, Nuneaton Warwickshire CV11 6RU, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-14 details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-15 details
See all (64 records)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
5242 Retail sale of clothing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 2 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf