We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE GLOBAL UK LTD

Company Number
06019397
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 269 FARNBOROUGH ROAD, FARNBOROUGH
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • GU14 7LX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-12-05
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE IT UK LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSOLUTE GLOBAL UK LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GRANT BERRIDGE-BURLEY / 05/12/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/12/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY AOK SERVICE CENTRE LTD

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/12/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ABSOLUTE IT UK LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/01/08

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf