We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBA COMMERCIAL SALES LIMITED

Company Number
06019015
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O MITCHELL CHARLESWORTH
    Centurion House 129 Deansgate
  • Manchester
  • M3 3WR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.11/2: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.31: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 45.31: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4530: Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-05
Previous Names
  • ABBA COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBA COMMERCIAL SALES LIMITED,

ABBA COMMERCIAL SALES LIMITED,

ABBA COMMERCIAL SALES LIMITED (Company Number 06019015) Nature of business Holding Company Registered office address C/o Mitchell Charleswort...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-01-14 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2014 Resolutions details
2014-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2014 Resolutions details
2014-01-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-01-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 488 Knutsford Road Warrington Cheshire WA4 1DX on 2014-01-17 details
2013-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-01-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-05 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-07-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-01-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1978931 (Issue: 60757) ... [] details
2014-01-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1978969 (Issue: 60757) ... [] details
2014-01-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1978887 (Issue: 60757) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.31 Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf