STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

107 LILLIPUT ROAD LTD

Company Number
06018642
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
5 December 2006 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Ravine Road
    Canford Cliffs
  • Poole
  • BH13 7HS
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4545: Other building completion (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Previous Names
  • PROJECT 1013 LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-08-28 details
2009-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2009 Appointment terminated secretary judy young details
2008-09-11 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Return made up to 05/12/07; full list of members details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Registered office changed on 16/08/07 from: 133 barrack road christchurch dorset BH23 2AW details
2007-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2007 Director resigned details
2007-03-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-03-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-02-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-01-03 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/07 to 31/03/08 details
2006-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4545 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf