We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYWOOD JFK LIMITED

Company Number
06018550
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Windsor House Barnett Way
    Barnwood
  • Gloucester
  • GL4 3RT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 20.30 - Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEYWOOD KITCHENS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-18 details
2010-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-13 details
2008-11-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2008 Resolutions details
2008-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Registered office changed on 05/11/2008 from 60 bye mead emersons green bristol BS16 7DQ details
2007-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2007 Return made up to 05/12/07; full list of members details
2007-11-06 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/12/07 to 30/09/07 details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Ad 30/09/07--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2007-11-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2030 Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf