We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBI SIGNS & SCREENPRINTING LTD

Company Number
06015509
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 December 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 VICTORIA ROAD
  • WIDNES
  • WA8 0PT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-01
Previous Names
  • JR SIGNS & SCREENPRINTING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-07-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs May Goodfellow on 2009-12-24 details
2009-12-24 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Return made up to 01/12/08; full list of members details
2008-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-22 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/2008 to 30/06/2009 details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 Return made up to 01/12/07; full list of members details
2007-07-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22.22 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf