We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A VENDING LIMITED

Company Number
06015336
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 November 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 June 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Ashgrove Terrace
    Rastrick
  • Brighouse
  • HD6 3BQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56290: Other food service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • BLUESTAR VENDING (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-04-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-03-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-30 with updates details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Mark Smith on 2009-12-28 details
2009-12-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anita Fay Rollinson on 2009-12-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56290 Other food service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf