We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OMNI RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
06015144
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 November 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Linthurst Road
    Blackwell
  • Bromsgrove
  • B60 1QH
  • Worcestershire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • A A RECRUIT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-11-12 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-09-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4-5 st Francis Ind Est Off Thomas Street West Bromwich B70 6LY to 17 Linthurst Road Blackwell Bromsgrove Worcestershire B60 1QH on 2016-03-04 details
2016-02-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2016-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Davinder Kaur on 2015-05-19 details
2015-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2015-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2014-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-03-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Santokh Kaur as a secretary details
2013-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Santokh Kaur as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf