We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRIDGE ALTILIS LIMITED

Company Number
06012009
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Polonia House Enigma Commercial Centre
    Sandys Road
  • Malvern
  • WR14 1JJ
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.32: Wholesale of meat and meat products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.32: Wholesale of meat and meat products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-28
Previous Names
  • ABRIDGE MEATS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-01 Food Trac Limited controls United Kingdom flag ABRIDGE ALTILIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Mcneil controls United Kingdom flag ABRIDGE ALTILIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-21 Amended Accounts Amended audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-28 with no updates details
2017-12-07 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Food Trac Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-04-01 details
2017-12-07 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Peter Mcneil as a person with significant control on 2017-04-01 details
2017-10-19 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-10-11 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-10-08 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-10-08 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-26 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-09-26 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Saravut Lasomboon as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sirichai Yingchankul as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-04-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter John Mcneil as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-28 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.32 Wholesale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf