We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & V LUXURY LTD

Company Number
06006204
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 November 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 59 Hawkhurst Way
    Bexhill On Sea
  • East Sussex
  • TN39 3SN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.19 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • STUART WELLS CONSULTING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-12-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Adri on 2009-12-14 details
2009-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Federico Borlandelli on 2009-12-14 details
2009-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2008 Return made up to 22/11/08; full list of members details
2008-11-19 Return of allotment of shares Ad 18/11/08\gbp si 1@1=1\gbp ic 1/2\ details
2008-11-17 Notice of increase in nominal capital Gbp nc 1/2\21/10/08 details
2008-11-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Appointment terminated director stuart wells details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Director appointed mr david adri details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Director appointed mr federico borlandelli details
2008-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2007 Return made up to 22/11/07; full list of members details
2006-11-29 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/11/07 to 31/03/07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5119 Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf