We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POLICY EXCHANGE EVENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06005752
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 November 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Acre House
    11/15 William Road
  • London
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/1: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-22
Previous Names
  • THE IDEAS SPACE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit POLICY EXCHANGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Oct 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag POLICY EXCHANGE EVENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julia Elizabeth Ann Mizen on 2017-11-21 details
2017-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julia Elizabeth Ann Mizen on 2017-11-21 details
2017-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-22 with updates details
2017-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-22 with updates details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Diana Margaret Jane Berry on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julia Elizabeth Ann Mizen on 2016-09-19 details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Albert Ehrman as a director on 2015-10-14 details
2015-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Diana Margaret Jane Berry as a director on 2015-10-21 details
2015-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Julia Elizabeth Ann Mizen as a director on 2015-10-13 details
2015-10-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robin Warwick Edwards as a secretary on 2015-10-13 details
2015-10-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robin Warwick Edwards as a director on 2015-10-13 details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil O'brien as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/1 Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf