We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED

Company Number
06005025
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 November 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE OLD BOROUGH HALL 8 BOROUGH COURT, GRAMMAR SCHOOL LANE, HALESOWEN, WEST MIDLANDS
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • B63 3SW
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-11-21
Previous Names
  • ABA CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABA PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PEUK CORPORATE DIRECTORS LTD / 11/10/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/11/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf