We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS SOLUTIONS DEVELOPMENT LTD

Company Number
06003555
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Old Bank House
    59 High Street
  • Odiham
  • RG29 1LF
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6311: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-22
Previous Names
  • ABACUS SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • PIN & WIN LIMITED
  • RICHMOND COMPANY 215 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-22 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-22 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Marsh Butler on 2017-09-14 details
2016-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-22 with updates details
2016-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Marsh Butler as a director on 2010-04-20 details
2016-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Marsh Butler on 2010-04-20 details
2016-02-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Simon Marsh Butler as a secretary on 2009-11-01 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Marsh Butler on 2014-06-26 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Marsh Butler on 2014-06-26 details
2014-07-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Simon Marsh Butler on 2014-06-26 details
2014-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Marsh Butler on 2014-06-26 details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alex Burstein as a director details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Holley as a director details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Shanks as a director details
2014-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2014 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.11 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf