[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHEPHERDS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06002856
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 2006 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Diane Sanders
  • Mr Adam Sanders
Registered Address
  • 55 High Street
    Hoddesdon
  • Hertfordshire
  • EN11 8TQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-20
Previous Names
  • A & D SANDERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Diane Sanders controls United Kingdom flag SHEPHERDS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Adam Sanders controls United Kingdom flag SHEPHERDS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-11-20 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-20 with no updates details
2020-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-08-14 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2020-08-14 details
2020-06-26 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 060028560001, created on 2020-06-19 details
2019-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-20 with no updates details
2019-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-20 with no updates details
2018-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-20 with no updates details
2017-11-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Adam Sanders as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-11-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Diane Sanders as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-20 with updates details
2016-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf