We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC9 LIMITED

Company Number
06002182
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 November 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 978 Sidings Court
    Lakeside
  • Doncaster
  • DN4 5NU
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-17
Previous Names
  • LIMELITE (NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Limelite (North Lincolnshire) Limited controls United Kingdom flag ABC9 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-17 with no updates details
2018-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-17 with updates details
2016-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tanks and Vessels Industries Bankwood Lane Industrial Estate Bankwood Lane New Rossington Doncaster South Yorkshire DN11 0PS on 2011-03-08 details
2011-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-08-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-11-30 to 2010-04-30 details
2010-03-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Carson as a director details
2010-03-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Leann Carson as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf