STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CREATIVE METAL COATINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06001209
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 November 2006 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, 8 PARK PLACE
  • LEEDS
  • LS1 2RU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 24.30 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, printing ink and mastics
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-11-16
Previous Names
  • CREATIVE METALS COATINGS LIMITED
  • METALL-FX (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Corsham/Creative Metal Coating, European House, Leafield Industrial Estate, Leafield Way, CORSHAM, Wiltshire, SN13 9RU

Corsham/Creative Metal Coating, European House, Leafield Industrial Estate, Leafield Way, CORSHAM, Wiltshire, SN13 9RU

Corsham/Creative Metal Coating, European House, Leafield Industrial Estate, Leafield Way, CORSHAM, Wiltshire, SN13 9RU

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN 100606/ISW/13/01 (Coin301433885) Breach of HSWA S2 and DSEAR R6 for mixing HFL paint with non-intrinsic mixer in HFL spray booth I301433892 Fail...

PN 100606/ISW/13/01 (Coin301433885) Breach of HSWA S2 and DSEAR R6 for mixing HFL paint with non-intrinsic mixer in HFL spray booth I301433892 Fail...

PN 100606/ISW/13/01 (Coin301433885) Breach of HSWA S2 and DSEAR R6 for mixing HFL paint with non-intrinsic mixer in HFL spray booth I301433892 Fail...

UK Gazette Notices

CREATIVE METAL COATING LIMITED,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf