We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF BUSINESS & RETAIL MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
05995280
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 November 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Palto Ranjan Datta
Registered Address
  • 04 Whitchurch Parade, Whitchurch Lane
  • Edgware
  • HA8 6LR
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 85600: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58141: Publishing of learned journals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF BUSINESS & RETAIL MANAGEMENT RESEARCH LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-22 Dr Palto Ranjan Datta controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF BUSINESS & RETAIL MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-22 with no updates details
2017-11-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Panchadcharam Jegatheesan as a person with significant control on 2017-11-22 details
2017-09-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 183 Exeter Road Harrow Middlesex HA2 9PG to 04 Whitchurch Parade, Whitchurch Lane Edgware HA8 6LR on 2017-09-11 details
2017-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-22 with updates details
2016-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brent House, Room - 15 214 Kenton Road, Harrow Middlesex HA3 8BT on 2013-09-25 details
2013-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Bonya Rani Chakraborty as a director details
2011-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Panchadcharam Jegatheesan as a director details
2011-10-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Palto Datta as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58141 Publishing of learned journals UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85600 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf