We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L SITE SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05994237
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 November 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 7 Harlow Mill Business Centre
    River Way
  • Harlow
  • CM20 2FD
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-05
Previous Names
  • A & L PAYROLL SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-09-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-02-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-07-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-12-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Bell as a director on 2012-05-01 details
2012-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf