Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BETFAIR GENERAL BETTING LIMITED

Company Number
05992333
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BETFAIR LIMITED
    Waterfront, Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road
  • London
  • W6 9HP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 92.00: Gambling and betting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 92.00: Gambling and betting activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9200: Gambling and betting activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-12
Previous Names
  • FROSTNOTE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE SPORTING EXCHANGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 May 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag BETFAIR GENERAL BETTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Rushton as a director on 2018-07-23 details
2017-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-22 with updates details
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-04-30 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-18 with updates details
2016-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Pritti Patel as a director on 2016-03-24 details
2016-03-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Pritti Patel as a secretary on 2016-03-24 details
2016-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Hilary Russell as a director on 2016-03-24 details
2016-03-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Fiona Hilary Russell as a secretary on 2016-03-24 details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ross Michael Lane as a director on 2015-01-08 details
2015-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Rushton as a director on 2015-01-08 details
2015-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2015 details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Smith as a director details
2014-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Cassidy as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.00 Gambling and betting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf