We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company Number
05990762
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Colmworth Business Park
    16 Eaton Court
  • St Neots
  • PE19 8ER
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT TRAINING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

388 payments from government totalling £9,314 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Lord Gordon Robert Ward and Mr Gordon Robert Ward controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT RECRUITMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag BEAUMONT HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-07 with no updates details
2017-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin John Bociek on 2014-08-22 details
2014-12-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Martin John Bociek on 2014-08-22 details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lord Gordon Robert Ward on 2010-11-30 details
2010-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2010 Statement of capital on 2010-02-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf