Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05989255
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 November 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Golden Court
  • Richmond
  • TW9 1EU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 78.10/9: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.10: Activities of employment placement agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7810: Activities of employment placement agencies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-06
Previous Names
  • GJM CONSULTING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Gregory Mckague controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 132 Egerton Road South Manchester M21 0XJ to 1 Golden Court Richmond TW9 1EU on 2017-12-13 details
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-06 with no updates details
2016-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-06 with updates details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Penrose Gardens Primrose Pard Warrington Cheshire WA5 2UE on 2013-11-28 details
2013-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2013 Resolutions details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Tuns House 109 Borough High Street London Greater London SE1 1NL on 2012-10-04 details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Langdale House 11 Marshalsea Road London Greater London SE1 1EN on 2011-09-06 details
2011-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rita Mckague as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf