We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS CONSULTING ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
05984725
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 November 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ronald Edward Warner
  • Mrs Jean Edna Warner
Registered Address
  • 4 Little Wold Lane
    South Cave
  • East Yorkshire
  • HU15 2AZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71111: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • SYLVADENE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-01 Mr Ronald Edward Warner controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS CONSULTING ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-01 Mrs Jean Edna Warner controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS CONSULTING ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-01 with no updates details
2017-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-01 with updates details
2016-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-02-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-12-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jean Edna Warner on 2009-11-01 details
2009-12-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald Edward Warner on 2009-11-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71111 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf