[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JLB ASSOCIATES (TRADING) LIMITED

Company Number
05982488
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 October 2006 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp
    64 Clarendon Road
  • Watford
  • WD17 1DA
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-10-30
Previous Names
  • JALIRAP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for JLB ASSOCIATES (TRADING) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JANE LINDA BUDD / 01/10/2009

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD ALAN HILL / 01/10/2009

30/10/09 FULL LIST

05/04/09 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/10/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf