[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WHITBY INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05980480
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 October 2006 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul Whitby
  • Mrs Kendra Joanne Whitby
Registered Address
  • Newstead House
    Pelham Road
  • Nottingham
  • NG5 1AP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-27
Previous Names
  • AAC SYSTEMS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Whitby controls United Kingdom flag WHITBY INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Kendra Joanne Whitby controls United Kingdom flag WHITBY INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-27 with updates details
2020-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from PO Box 4385 05980480: Companies House Default Address Cardiff CF14 8LH to Newstead House Pelham Road Nottingham NG5 1AP on 2020-01-16 details
2019-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-27 with updates details
2019-10-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Whitby on 2019-10-31 details
2019-10-31 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Paul Whitby as a person with significant control on 2019-10-31 details
2019-09-25 Change of registered office address to default address Registered office address changed to PO Box 4385, 05980480: Companies House Default Address, Cardiff, CF14 8LH on 2019-09-25 details
2019-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kendra Joanne Whitby as a secretary on 2019-01-03 details
2019-01-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Paul Whitby as a person with significant control on 2019-01-03 details
2019-01-07 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Kendra Joanne Whitby as a person with significant control on 2019-01-03 details
2018-10-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-27 with updates details
2018-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-27 with updates details
2017-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-27 with updates details
2016-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf