We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M SHOES LIMITED

Company Number
05980273
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 October 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark David Morton
  • Mr Andrew Keith Morton
Registered Address
  • 16a Church Street
    North Walsham
  • Norfolk
  • NR28 9DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47721: Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • A & M SALES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-27 Mr Andrew Keith Morton controls United Kingdom flag A & M SHOES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-10-27 Mr Mark David Morton controls United Kingdom flag A & M SHOES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-27 with no updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-27 with updates details
2016-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark David Morton on 2009-12-04 details
2009-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Keith Morton on 2009-12-04 details
2009-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47721 Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf