We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D WINDOWS LIMITED

Company Number
05977729
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 October 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 289 ASHBY ROAD, COALVILLE
  • LEICESTERSHIRE
  • LE67 3LH
Previous Names
  • SMART ONSITE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & D WINDOWS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, SMART ONSITE SERVICES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/05/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/07 FROM:, MEASE HOUSE, 76A HIGH STREET, MEASHAM, SWADLINCOTE, DERBYSHIRE DE12 7HZ

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf