[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
05974482
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 October 2006 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O THOMSON SNELL & PASSMORE, 3 LONSDALE GARDENS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS
  • KENT
  • TN1 1NX
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-23
Previous Names
  • LMI & D ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & D CONSULTANCY LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/10/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/12/2008 FROM, C/O PERRYS CHARTERED ACCOUNTNATS, 5TH FLOOR, 34 THREADNEEDLE STREET, LONDON, EC2R 8AY

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ALBERT WARD

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/07

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf