We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAHAMS ILP LTD

Company Number
05972898
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 85-87 Bayham Street
    Camden Town
  • London
  • NW1 0AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/9: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-22
Previous Names
  • ABRAHAM GEORGE AND ASSOCIATES INTERNATIONAL LAW PRACTICE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ABRAHAMS ILP LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2015 Completion of winding up details
2013-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2013-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2013-01-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of a secretary details
2013-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Taiwo Ibidapo-George as a director details
2013-01-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mojisola Abimbola George on 2012-11-22 details
2013-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mojisola George as a director details
2012-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-10-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-06-22 details
2012-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-06-13 details
2012-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Mojisola Akinola George on 2012-06-11 details
2012-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Olalekan Ojuade as a director details
2012-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas George as a director details
2011-12-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Moji Moji George as a director details
2011-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1819072 (Issue: 60498) ... [] details
2013-04-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1805362 (Issue: 60479) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/9 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf