Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MS CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED

Company Number
05972837
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 GOLDEN SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • W1F 9JG
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • SM CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ms Corporate Director Limited as a director details
2011-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Mcdonald as a director details
2011-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Phillips as a director details
2011-06-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Phillips as a secretary details
2011-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-11-11 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-11-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-10-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Christopher Phillips as a secretary details
2009-10-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Hillier as a secretary details
2009-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Jason Derrick Mcdonald as a director details
2009-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Antony William Paul Sage as a director details
2009-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Phillips as a director details
2009-06-09 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/2009 to 30/06/2009 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up