We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
05972018
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 October 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Office 6 10 Great Russell Street
  • London
  • WC1B 3BQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • OT&TO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Seyed Mahmud Safavi on 2011-11-23 details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 69 Great Hampton Street Birmingham B18 6EW on 2011-06-27 details
2011-06-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Go Ahead Service Ltd as a secretary details
2011-06-27 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Auskunft Limited as a secretary details
2011-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2011-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2011-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2011-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2009-12-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2008 Return made up to 19/10/08; full list of members details
2007-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2007 Return made up to 19/10/07; full list of members details
2006-12-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-10-31 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/10/07 to 31/12/07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf