Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS MEDIA & PRINT LIMITED

Company Number
05971171
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 October 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Apartment 59, Building 50 Argyll Road
  • London
  • SE18 6PG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-20
Previous Names
  • SPARTACUS SPORTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 Mr John Richard Mead controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS MEDIA & PRINT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-20 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-20 with updates details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Whitstone Lane Beckenham Kent BR3 3FZ to Apartment 59, Building 50 Argyll Road London SE18 6PG on 2016-07-10 details
2016-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Woodhall Drive London SE21 7HJ to 18 Whitstone Lane Beckenham Kent BR3 3FZ on 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 the Plantation London London SE3 0AB on 2014-04-21 details
2013-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-10-31 to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elaine Mead as a secretary details
2011-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elaine Mead as a director details
2011-12-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 9 47 Marlborough Road Royal Arsenal London SE18 6RU United Kingdom on 2011-12-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf