We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHC (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company Number
05970287
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 October 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE COTTAGES, REGENT ROAD, ALTRINCHAM
  • CHESHIRE
  • WA14 1RX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 17.54 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-10-18
Previous Names
  • ALTCOM 415 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AHC (EUROPE) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/12/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

31/12/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1754 Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf