STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

COOKS THE BAKERY LIMITED

Company Number
05964913
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 October 2006 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One America Square
    Crosswall
  • London
  • EC3N 2LB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.11 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-27
Previous Names
  • CORWELL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LANCASTER HOUSE, DRAYTON ROAD, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS, B90 4NG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9661583

UK Gazette Notices

COOKS THE BAKERY LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-11-12 details
2012-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-05-15 details
2012-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lancaster House, Drayton Road Solihull Birmingham B90 4NG on 2011-12-06 details
2011-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-07-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /part /charge no 7 details
2011-07-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /part /charge no 4 details
2011-03-08 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /part /charge no 7 details
2011-03-08 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /part /charge no 4 details
2011-02-02 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 8 details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-27 details
2010-11-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 9 details
2010-06-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 8 details
2010-01-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5211 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf