We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNENTIS LIMITED

Company Number
05964810
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 October 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kch Business Park Coldharbour Lane
    Unit 7, First Floor
  • London
  • SE5 9NY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-12
Previous Names
  • CONTINENTAL SHELF 405 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6 Cutcombe Road, London SE5 9RZ, GB

6 Cutcombe Road, London SE5 9RZ, GB

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag KCH COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGNENTIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-12 with no updates details
2017-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Michael Mclean Fetal Medicine Research Institute Windsor Walk 1st Floor London SE5 8BB England to Kch Business Park Coldharbour Lane Unit 7, First Floor London SE5 9NY on 2017-07-14 details
2017-01-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-12 with updates details
2016-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Fry as a director on 2016-09-23 details
2016-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Michael Mclean Fetal Medicine Research Institute Windsor Walk London SE5 8BB England to C/O Michael Mclean Fetal Medicine Research Institute Windsor Walk 1st Floor London SE5 8BB on 2016-06-14 details
2016-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Michael Mclean Unit 2 Kch Business Park 129-131 Coldharbour Lane London SE5 9NY to C/O Michael Mclean Fetal Medicine Research Institute Windsor Walk 1st Floor London SE5 8BB on 2016-06-14 details
2016-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Michael Mclean Fetal Medicine Research Institute Windsor Walk 1st Floor London SE5 8BB England to C/O Michael Mclean Fetal Medicine Research Institute Windsor Walk 1st Floor London SE5 8BB on 2016-06-14 details
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2014 details
2014-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Fry on 2012-10-24 details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AGNENTIS Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 16, 35, 41, 42 2007-04-28 2017-04-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf