Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBCOM SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company Number
05963677
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 October 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 88 High Street
    Ramsey
  • Huntingdon
  • PE26 1BS
  • Cambs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-11
Previous Names
  • SRH0035 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-04-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-07-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-11-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lorna Abbott as a secretary on 2012-03-09 details
2012-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lorna Abbott as a director on 2012-03-09 details
2012-10-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-02-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Abbott on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lorna Abbott on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf