We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOVE BAR COLLEGE LIMITED

Company Number
05959921
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 October 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK LLP
    20 Brunswick Place
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2AQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.02: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.02: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9602: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-10-09
Previous Names
  • INTERHAIR COLLEGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABOVE BAR COLLEGE LIMITED,

ABOVE BAR COLLEGE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABOVE BAR COLLEGE LIMITED 05959921 Registered office: Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP, 20 Brunswick Place, Southampton, SO15 2AQ Principal Trading...,

ABOVE BAR COLLEGE LIMITED (Company Number 05959921) Registered office: Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP, 20 Brunswick Place, Southampton, SO15 2AQ....,

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £38,950

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9799950

Company Addresses

126 ABOVE BAR, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, SO14 7DU, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-09-15 details
2013-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2013 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2013 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2013 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2013 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2013 Resolutions details
2013-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2013 Resolutions details
2013-09-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units 3 & 4 Shelley Farm Shelley Lane Ower Romsey Hampshire SO51 6AS England on 2013-09-09 details
2013-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-12-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2012-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-12-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 41 Park Road, Freemantle Southampton Hampshire SO15 3AW on 2011-12-08 details
2011-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-09 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-04-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-08-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-09-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1905969 (Issue: 60635) ... [] details
2013-09-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1905968 (Issue: 60635) ... [] details
2013-09-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1898645 (Issue: 60621) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf