We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACANTHUS CAST STONE LIMITED

Company Number
05959879
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Raymond Smart
Registered Address
  • Showroom Wimsey Way
    Somercotes
  • Alfreton
  • DE55 4LS
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 23690: Manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • ACANTHUS STONEWARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Alan Raymond Smart controls United Kingdom flag ACANTHUS CAST STONE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-01 Ms Karen Lorraine Arblaster controls United Kingdom flag ACANTHUS CAST STONE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with no updates details
2017-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Wellington Street Ripley Derbyshire DE5 3EH on 2012-09-14 details
2012-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
23690 Manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf