Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LIBRA INVESTMENT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05957738
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Ian Bromley
  • Mrs Elizabeth Davies
  • Mrs Sally-Ann Michelle Bromley
Registered Address
  • Penycastell Farm
    Bryn
  • Port Talbot
  • SA13 2PY
  • West Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-05
Previous Names
  • £IBRA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-05 Mr David Ian Bromley controls United Kingdom flag LIBRA INVESTMENT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-10-05 Mrs Elizabeth Davies controls United Kingdom flag LIBRA INVESTMENT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-10-05 Mrs Sally-Ann Michelle Bromley controls United Kingdom flag LIBRA INVESTMENT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-26 United Kingdom flag LIBRA INVESTMENT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag LIBRA INVESTMENT PROPERTY SERVICES RCT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-08-02 United Kingdom flag LIBRA INVESTMENT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag LIBRA INVESTMENT PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Libra Investment Property Group Ltd and United Kingdom flag LIBRA INVESTMENT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive LIBRA INVESTMENT PROPERTY SERVICES WMSA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jun 2009- 7 Jan 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-19 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr David Ian Bromley as a person with significant control on 2022-05-19 details
2022-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Ian Bromley on 2022-05-19 details
2022-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-06 with no updates details
2022-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-12-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-03-31 to 2021-03-30 details
2021-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-06 with no updates details
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-07-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Elizabeth Davies on 2020-07-14 details
2020-07-16 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Elizabeth Davies as a person with significant control on 2020-07-14 details
2020-07-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Elizabeth Davies as a person with significant control on 2020-07-09 details
2020-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Elizabeth Davies on 2020-07-09 details
2020-05-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-06 with updates details
2020-05-06 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Sally-Ann Michelle Bromley as a person with significant control on 2020-04-06 details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-05 with no updates details
2019-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Ian Bromley on 2019-06-01 details
2019-06-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr David Ian Bromley as a person with significant control on 2019-06-01 details
2019-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sally-Ann Michelle Bromley as a director on 2019-03-28 details
2018-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-05 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up