Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBACAS CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
05956850
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 2 Rauter House Sybron Way
    Jarvis Brook
  • Crowborough
  • TN6 3DZ
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-05
Previous Names
  • FIRST-STOP COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Barry Keath Vanderhoven controls United Kingdom flag ABBACAS CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Brenda Josephine Vanderhoven controls United Kingdom flag ABBACAS CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-25 with updates details
2018-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Louis John Van Der Walt on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Barry Keath Vanderhoven on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Brenda Josephine Vanderhoven on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Louis John Van Der Walt on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Louis John Van Der Walt on 2018-04-25 details
2017-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-05 with updates details
2017-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-05 with updates details
2016-07-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Pines Boars Head Crowborough East Sussex TN6 3HD to Suite 2 Rauter House Sybron Way Jarvis Brook Crowborough East Sussex TN6 3DZ on 2016-07-26 details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-05 details
2015-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-05 details
2014-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Louis John Van Der Walt on 2013-08-16 details
2012-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf