STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALL FOR EDUCATION LIMITED

Company Number
05954121
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 October 2006 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
    St Philips Point Temple Row
  • Birmingham
  • B2 5AF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 37.10 - Recycling of metal waste and scrap
Latest Accounts Date
2007-10-31
Previous Names
  • ALL4EDUCATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-16 details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-28 details
2009-05-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2009 Resolutions details
2009-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2009 Registered office changed on 17/04/2009 from 1168/1170 melton road syston leicester LE7 2HB details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Appointment terminated director jonathan wragg details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Return made up to 03/10/08; full list of members details
2009-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Return made up to 03/10/07; full list of members details
2007-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2007 Director resigned details
2007-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2007 New director appointed details
2007-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2007 New director appointed details
2006-12-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2006 Ad 12/10/06--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 1/2 details
2006-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3710 Recycling of metal waste and scrap UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf