We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AWESOME DOG LIMITED

Company Number
05953008
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 October 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32/34 St. Johns Road
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • TN4 9NT
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-02
Previous Names
  • ABRAMELIN STUDIOS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr James Clark controls United Kingdom flag AWESOME DOG LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Deborah Clark controls United Kingdom flag AWESOME DOG LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-02 with updates details
2016-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-02 with updates details
2016-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Clark on 2016-10-24 details
2016-10-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mary Simy Clark on 2016-10-24 details
2016-10-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Lonsdale Gardens Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1NU to 32/34 st. Johns Road Tunbridge Wells TN4 9NT on 2016-10-24 details
2015-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Clark on 2012-07-24 details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Deborah Clark as a director details
2011-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Deborah Clark as a director details
2011-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf