We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Company Number
05948258
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 September 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Michael Mcnamara
  • Roberto Santini
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Beverley Court
    26 Elmtree Road
  • Teddington
  • TW11 8ST
  • Middx
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26110: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26400: Manufacture of consumer electronics (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • PURPLE PETAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-27 Roberto Santini controls United Kingdom flag ABLE APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-09-27 Michael Mcnamara controls United Kingdom flag ABLE APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-27 with no updates details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-27 with updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2014 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Mcnamara on 2010-09-27 details
2010-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roberto Santini on 2010-09-27 details
2010-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Glasshouse 5a Hampton Road Hampton Hill Middlesex TW12 1JN on 2010-06-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26400 Manufacture of consumer electronics UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26110 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf