We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMIC & LINGUISTIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05946777
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 September 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 113 RIBBLESDALE AVE
  • LONDON
  • N11 3AZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-09-26
Previous Names
  • TOTAL LINKS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Director appointed dr mohammad mesbahi details
2009-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2009 Appointment terminated director afsaneh kheirkhah details
2009-05-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2008 Return made up to 26/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2007 Return made up to 26/09/07; full list of members details
2007-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2006-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2006 Director resigned details
2006-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf